Тhe official ceremony of signing a trilateral charitable donation contract between Fund for Armenian Relief and Card AgroCredit UCO took place. Within the framework of the contract, “CARD AgroCredit” UCO will implement the reconstruction of school cafeteria of RA Tavush region’s Tavush village.
June 2, 2018 is the 10th anniversary of “CARD AgroCredit” UCO. Since founding, the company supports villagers for creating effective farm, offering a package of financial services for agricultural production throughout the whole range of processing and marketing.
Staying faithful to the performance of corporate social responsibilities and continuing to solve the social and environmental issues, the company has decided to celebrate its’ anniversary by implementing charity events.
Within the framework of the project “Overcoming Poverty in Tavush Region”, implemented by Fund for Armenian Relief, and by “CARD AgroCredit” UCO’s donation, the pupils of Tavush village will have the opportunity to eat in clean and cozy cafeteria.