The official opening ceremony of “Artashat” representative office of “CARD AgroCredit” Universal Credit Organization took place on January 24, 2022.
“Artashat” representative office will serve customers of Artashat, Vedi, Ararat, as well as Vayots dzor and Syunik regions.
Currently, the company has 4 branches and 2 representative offices that provide access to services throughout Armenia.
“CARD AgroCredit” Universal Credit Organization has adopted a new approach, according to which, we will open new branches and representative offices in areas closer to our borrowers, farmers, that is, in rural areas or in areas closer to rural areas, which will help us better understand the credit needs of farmers and why not, loan serving will be faster and easier.
“We hope, that with the opening of the representative office we will be able to contribute to the realization of long-standing goals of farmers in favor of the development of RA agricultural sector”, said the executive director of the company Mkhitar Azatyan.